Top 10 Workforce Management Software Vendors, Market Forecast 2015-2020, and Customer Wins

Vendors excel In Time and Attendance, Scheduling, and other key WFM functions

379

In 2015, the top 10 Workforce Management (WFM) software vendors accounted for nearly 39% of the HCM applications market segment which grew 4% to approach $3.6 billion in license, maintenance and subscription revenues.

As a whole, Workforce Management (WFM) applications represented 24% of the overall HCM applications market.

Last year Kronos was No. 1 in Workforce Management with 18% market share and $658 million in HCM Workforce Management product revenues, achieving a 5% jump in license, maintenance and subscription revenues. ADP was No. 2 with 5% share, Ultimate Software was the third at 5% and Oracle and Verint were fourth and fifth with 3% and 2%, respectively.

HCM Top 500

Exhibit 1 – 2015 Workforce Management Market Shares Split By Top 10 WFM Software Vendors and Other, %

2015 Workforce Management Market Shares Split By Top 10 WFM Vendors and Other, %
2015 Workforce Management Market Shares Split By Top 10 WFM Software Vendors and Other, %

Through our forecast period, the Workforce Management applications market, which is comprised of six subsegments, is expected to reach $4.6 billion by 2020, compared with $3.6 billion in 2015 expanding at a compound annual growth rate of 8%. For Top 10 vendors in each of the six subsegments in addition to Time Clock Hardware, please check their own index page by following their link below.

Exhibit 2 – Worldwide Workforce Management Applications Market Forecast 2015-2020 By Subsegment, $M, and Compound Annual Growth Rate, %

Workforce Management Segments20152020CAGR, %
Absence Management35951511%
Fatigue Management1431654%
Scheduling127816227%
Task Management21429010%
Time & Attendance131215846%
Workforce Analytics30246013%
Total360846368%

Source: Apps Run The World, December 2016

Workforce Management Market Definitions and Forecast Assumptions

Human capital management includes such functions as eRecruiting (applicant tracking), Onboarding (employee profile), Performance Management (assessment, goal management, succession planning), Core HR (personnel administration, benefits, compensation management, payroll), Workforce Management (absence management, activity tracking, scheduling, time and attendance), and eLearning (learning management system). For complete definition, please see below or visit our Taxonomy page.

Drivers and inhibitors behind our Workforce Management applications market forecast assumptions include:

  1. Digital transformation in response to new user demands, market forces
  2. Restructuring of HR processes to accelerate for next decade
  3. Anticipate, execute WFM measures to address human capital risks
  4. Heavily modified WFM systems entail rising costs
  5. Unbundling of work, requiring better measurement of tasks, risks as well as scheduling and time and attendance.

Inhibitors include hardware not in sync with software release cycles

  1. Analytics fall short of expectations
  2. Shifting regulatory and compliance demands prompt stopgap measures
  3. Eroding trust in the workplace, lack of employee engagement
  4. Bring Your Own Device trend engenders WFM system distrust as well

Top 10 Workforce Management Software Vendors

Here are the rankings of the top 10 Workforce Management (WFM) software vendors, their market shares in 2015 and recent developments.

RankTop 10 Workforce Management (WFM) Software Vendors2014 Workforce Management (WFM) Revenues, $M2015 Workforce Management (WFM) Revenues, $MYoY Growth, %2015 Workforce Management (WFM) Market Share, %Recent Developments
1Kronos6256585%18%With 20,000 customers in the Kronos Cloud, the No. 1 WFM vendor continued to expand by buying Empower for HCM apps in 2016.
2ADP200194-3%5%Continues to gain ground in midmarket with Cloud-based Workforce Now, offering 75,000 customers a mix of WFM, Core HR and Payroll products.
3Ultimate Software13216021%5%Saw 84% attach rate for its time management applications in third quarter of 2016. In September 2016, Ultimate acquired Kanjoya for workforce analytics.
4Oracle10196-5%3%In its latest quarter, Oracle said its Cloud HCM applications sales spiked 131% after signing 436 deals including more than half from new customers.
5Verint Systems80800%2%Focus is on workforce management apps for call center operations.
6Nice Systems455420%2%Signed hundreds of clients in 2016 with its workforce management applications and other enterprise software to help boost customer engagement.
7WorkForce Software45499%1%Acquired Workplace for schedule optimization applications, while expanding its presence in strategic verticals such as government, healthcare, and retail.
8HotSchedules45499%1%Unveiled Global Developer Network for developing solutions on the HotSchedules IoT Platform and the Global Channel Network for reselling the HotSchedules app portfolio.
9dormakaba Group414612%1%Merger between Kaba and Dorma created one of the top three companies for security and access solutions.
10Reflexis Systems4137-10%1%Acquired Enfotrust Networks, a provider of vendor performance management and learning solutions for merchandisers, retailers, and manufacturers.
Subtotal135514285%39%
Other212021803%61%
Total347536084%100%

Source: Apps Run The World, December 2016

Top 10 HR Software Vendors In 22 HCM Market Segments From HCM Top 500 Research

Check the Top 10 HR software vendors in 22 HCM market segment as part of our HCM Top 500 market research. These top 10 vendors are ranked by their latest annual product revenues attributable to that particular market segment. It also summarizes the market outlook and our forecast assumptions at the group level and for that segment, respectively.

Split by Sub-Functional Markets
 Top 10 Core HR and Performance Management Software Vendors

HCM Win/Loss Analysis As Part Of Enterprise Applications Buyer Insight Customer Database

On the buyer side, customers are investing in HCM applications based on new features and capabilities that are expected to replace their existing legacy systems. In many cases, competitive upgrades and replacements that could have a profound impact on future market-share changes will become more widespread.

Since 2010, our global team of researchers have been studying the patterns of the latest HCM software purchases by customers around the world, aggregating massive amounts of data points that form the basis of our forecast assumptions and perhaps the rise and fall of certain vendors and their products on a quarterly basis.

What follows is a sample of our latest findings, which are being updated continuously. Each year our research team identifies tens of thousands of these HCM customer wins and losses from public and proprietary sources.

The research results are being incorporated into regular updates in our Enterprise Applications Buyer Insight Customer Database. You can access the Quarterly Win/Loss Analysis Scoreboard and our Enterprise Applications Buyer Insight Customer Database by becoming a subscriber.

VendorCustomer WinIndustryNo. of employeesRevenue, $MOld ProductNew ProductWins in
7shiftsXi’an Famous FoodsRestaurants102HotSchedules7shifts2014
7shiftsBoston PizzaRestaurants2800730Legacy System7shifts2014
Accsys (Pty) LtdBICConsumer Goods178052503Legacy SystemAccsys2014
AcroprintNGL Energy Partners LPOil & Energy32002721Legacy SystemAcroprint PENDULUM2014
Acumen Data SystemsDow ChemicalChemicals5163549000Legacy SystemViewSUITE2013
AditroFennia GroupInsurance5000500Legacy SystemAditro Time and Attendance2014
ADPSharp Electronics CorporationConsumer Electronics4350028700ADP WorkforceADP’s suite of solutions1Q16
ADPTextronAerospace & Defense3500013423Legacy SystemADP Time and Attendance2013
ADPKajima Building & Design Group, Inc.Construction1400018000Legacy SystemADP Time and Attendance2013
ADPWelcov HealthcareHealth, Wellness and Fitness3500850Legacy SystemADP Vantage HCM4Q15
ADPDidlake, Inc.Non Profit1200100Legacy SystemADP Vantage HCM2Q16
ADPMA Com TechnologiesSemiconductors1100100Legacy SystemADP Time and Attendance2015
ADPHarlem UnitedNon Profit35050UltiproADP Workforce Now, ADP Enterprise Time and Attendance1Q15
Aeromark LtdSaltire Facilities Management LimitedFacilities Services30030Legacy SystemAeromark’s Workflow Scheduling Platform2013
Aladtec, Inc.Madison CollegeHigher Education5000256Legacy SystemAladtec2015
Allocate Software plcSheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustHospital & Health Care160001310Legacy SystemHealthRoster2015
Allocate Software plcBarts Health NHS TrustHospital & Health Care15000100Legacy SystemHealthRoster2015
AmanoAnaheim General HospitalHospital & Health Care460001000Legacy SystemAmano Time Guardian4Q11
API HealthcareUPMCHospital & Health Care600005300Legacy SystemShiftSelect2015
API HealthcareBaylor Scott & White Health (BSWH)Hospital & Health Care400007500Legacy SystemShiftSelect2014
Asure SoftwareExxonMobilOil & Energy75300270000Legacy SystemAsure2016
Asure SoftwareMetlifeInsurance6600010000Legacy SystemAsure2016
Attendance on Demand, Inc.Morgan Advanced MaterialsGlass, Ceramics & Concrete90001200e-timeAttendance on Demand2013
Capita SoftwareAmbassadors BloomsburyHospitality15020Capita Legasy AppsIntelligent Time2016
Celayix SoftwareCapitol HostFood & Beverages21025Capitol HostCelayix eTime Xpress, Voice Xpress and time clocks2014
Celayix SoftwareOrdway Center for the Performing ArtsPerforming Arts15020Capitol HostCelayix eTime Xpress2015
Celayix SoftwareM3 Retail SolutionsConsumer Services504Capitol HostCelayix eTime Xpress, Voice Xpress and time clocks2013
ComOps LimitedHarbour City FerriesTransportation14015KronosMicroster Workforce Management2013
dorma+kaba Holding AGAfriSamConstruction2000750Swicon360Kaba B-Net 93 202011
dorma+kaba Holding AGGeorgia Department of CorrectionsPublic Safety105001200Legacy SystemKaba B-Web 9500 Series Time Collection Devices (TCD), Kaba’s Mobile Data Collection solution, and Integrated Voice Response (IVR) system for telephone time collection.2012
dorma+kaba Holding AGCameron, a Schlumberger companyOil & Energy234009800Legacy SystemKaba Time and Attendance2014
dorma+kaba Holding AGBenteler AutomotiveAutomotive208506460Legacy SystemKaba Time and Attendance2011
dorma+kaba Holding AGClicks GroupRetail86581570Legacy SystemKaba Time and Attendance2014
dorma+kaba Holding AGNorth Carolina State UniversityEducation75001920Legacy SystemKaba Time and Attendance2011
dorma+kaba Holding AGLake Region MedicalMedical Devices1800800Legacy SystemKaba Time and Attendance2013
dorma+kaba Holding AGChildrens Hospital Los AngelesHospital & Health Care3500565Legacy SystemKaba Time Clocks2012
dorma+kaba Holding AGMAHLE Industrial FiltrationAutomotive7600012870Legacy SystemKABA Time Registration2013
Electronic Commerce Inc.Carter ExpressLogistics and Supply Chain1150200ADPECI Time and Labor Management2014
Electronic Commerce Inc.Ryobi Die CastingAutomotive60050ADPECI Time and Labor Management2015
Electronic Commerce Inc.Smart ManagementInformation Technology and Services707ADPECI time and attendance2012
FinancialForceSummaInformation Technology and Services26034Microsoft Excel; People Manager; SuccessFactors; OpenHireFinancialForce Human Capital Management (HCM)2014
FinancialForceAshokaNon Profit20052Microsoft Excel; People Manager; SuccessFactors; OpenHireFinancialForce Human Capital Management (HCM)2014
FinancialForceSnapLogicComputer Software17020SpringAheadFinancialForce Professional Services Automation (PSA)2016
FinancialForceJacobus ConsultingHospital & Health Care9010Microsoft Excel; People Manager; SuccessFactors; OpenHireFinancialForce Human Capital Management (HCM)2014
FinancialForceABC SelfstoreRetail505XeroFinancialForce Human Capital Management (HCM)2014
HotSchedulesBrinker InternationalRestaurants140002905Legacy SystemHotSchedules3Q15
HotSchedulesBenihana RestaurantRestaurants7400700Legacy SystemHotSchedules2Q13
HotSchedulesWorld of BeerRestaurants5000500Legacy SystemHotSchedules1Q15
HotSchedulesCarmel Kitchen Wine BarRestaurants25025Legacy SystemHotSchedules3Q15
HotSchedulesPsycho Suzi’s Motor LoungeRestaurants20020Legacy SystemHotSchedules1Q13
HotSchedulesMATTHEW KENNEY RESTAURANT GROUPHealth, Wellness and Fitness10015Legacy SystemHotSchedules1Q14
HotSchedulesChicago Cut Steakhouse –Food & Beverages505Legacy SystemHotSchedules2Q14
HotSchedulesResults Thru StrategyRestaurants505Legacy SystemHotSchedules3Q14
HotSchedulesYowie’s LodgeRestaurants202Legacy SystemHotSchedules1Q15
Huntington Business SystemsUC Davis Health SystemHospital & Health Care100005000Kronos Time and AttendanceHBS EcoTime1Q13
Interflex Datensysteme GmbH & Co. KGBiblionet GroningenLibraries20023Word, ExcelSP-Expert1Q12
JDA Software Group, Inc.Bed Bath & Beyond Stores, IncRetail5800011504Kronos Workforce ManagementJDA Workforce Management2013
KronosDansk Supermarked GroupRetail425008480Legacy SystemKronos Workforce Central1Q16
KronosIngramMicroInformation Technology and Services2770041720Legacy SystemKronos Workforce Central1Q16
KronosFonterraDairy2200017940Legacy SystemKronos Workforce Central1Q16
KronosFletcher Building HoldingsBuilding Materials188008410Legacy SystemKronos Workforce Central1Q16
KronosOrlando Health Inc.Hospital & Health Care14000595Legacy SystemKronos Workforce Central1Q16
KronosCity of DallasGovernment Administration130002800Legacy SystemKronos Workforce Central1Q16
KronosFox Cable NetworkEntertainment1250014300Legacy SystemKronos Workforce Central1Q16
KronosToyota Boshoku America Inc.Automotive110004000Legacy SystemKronos Workforce Central1Q16
KronosHHS (Hospital Housekeeping Systems)Hospital & Health Care11000350ADP WorkforceKronos Workforce Central2Q16
KronosRobert Wood Johnson University Hospital (RWJUH)Hospital & Health Care101001500Infor Lawson HRKronos Workforce Central2Q16
KronosBenchmark Senior LivingHospital & Health Care2370280UltiproKronos Workforce Central1Q16
Nice SystemsWipro TechnologiesInformation Technology and Services1738637735Legacy SystemNICE WFM2014
Nice SystemsAIGInsurance6500064400Legacy SystemNICE WFM2013
Nice SystemsAir ChinaAirlines/Aviation500007080Legacy SystemNICE Workforce Management4Q14
Nice SystemsSkyMedia3000012000Legacy SystemNICE WFO2Q14
Nice SystemsDirectvTelecom.300008000Legacy SystemNICE WFM2013
Nice SystemsNorwegian Cruise LineLeisure, Travel & Tourism237003200Legacy SystemNICE WFO2Q13
Nice SystemsRicoh America CorporationInformation Technology and Services140002000Legacy SystemNICE WFM2013
Nice SystemsKeyBank NABanking and Financial Services134114020Legacy SystemNICE Actimize1Q16
NOVAtime Technology, Inc.Alcala Consulting, Inc.Computer Networking101ADPNOVATime 40003Q14
OfficeTimerdaVIZta, IncManagement Consulting10020daVIZta, IncOfficeTimer2014
OracleAnsell HealthcareConsumer Goods15001645Oracle HR, Payroll and General LedgerOracle HCM Cloud1Q16
OracleCogeco ConnexionTelecom.25501200Legacy SystemOracle Time and Labor3Q13
OracleKing Abdullah Medical CityHealthcare2000500Legacy SystemOracle Time and Labor1Q16
OracleEmpire Realty CompanyReal Estate17421000Legacy SystemOracle Time and Labor4Q15
OracleJT Group LimitedTelecom.600192Legacy SystemOracle Time and Labor4Q15
OracleAlijarah HoldingInvestment Management250180Legacy SystemOracle Time and Labor3Q11
OracleDelmon Poultry CompanyConsumer Goods18680Legacy SystemOracle Time and Labor4Q14
OracleAnsell LimitedConsumer Goods150002000Legacy SystemOracle Workforce Management System3Q15
OracleSchrodersFinancial Services37002043Legacy SystemOracle Workforce Management System2Q16
OracleOverhead Door CorporationIndustrial Manufacturing35002000Legacy SystemOracle Workforce Management System4Q15
OracleLyftTransportation400800Legacy SystemOracle Workforce Management System2Q15
PaycomJSI LogisticsLogistics and Supply Chain2000690ADP WorkforcePaycom Time and Labor2013
PaylocityGFI SoftwareComputer Software45050ADP/EzLaborPaylocity Web Time2014
Reflexis SystemsRewe GroupRetail33000058910Legacy SystemReflexis Workforce Manager2015
Reflexis SystemsMcDonald’s UKRestaurants8500070000Legacy SystemReflexis Workforce Manager and Time and Attendance2014
Reflexis SystemsCoop SwitzerlandRetail8000027500Legacy SystemReflexis Workforce Manager2014
Reflexis SystemsAutoZoneRetail6500010190Legacy SystemReflexis Workforce Manager2014
Reflexis SystemsBelk Department StoresRetail247004000Legacy SystemReflexis Workforce Manager2015
Reflexis SystemsWeight WatchersPersonal Services190001150Legacy SystemReflexis Workforce Manager2015
Reflexis SystemsVera BradleyApparel & Fashion2950505Legacy SystemReflexis Workforce Manager2014
Reflexis SystemsRockler Woodworking and HardwareConstruction202Legacy SystemReflexisPlus2015
SkillsoftConvergysOutsourcing1300002951KronosSumTotal Work3Q15
Ultimate SoftwareAetnaInsurance5000016000Legacy SystemUltiPro3Q13
Ultimate SoftwareGenesee & WyomingTransportation75002000Legacy SystemUltiPro3Q16
Ultimate SoftwareIslands RestaurantsRestaurants3900800Legacy SystemUltiPro1Q16
Ultimate SoftwareHuman ArcHospital & Health Care550100Legacy SystemUltiPro1Q15
Verint Systems Inc.TD BANKFinancial Services2600010000Legacy SystemVerint Impact 360 WFM2015
Verint Systems Inc.NAVY FEDERAL CREDIT UNIONFinancial Services130004000Legacy SystemVerint Impact 360 WFM2015
Verint Systems Inc.JustFab, Inc.Retail750180Legacy SystemVerint Impact 360 WFM2015
Verint Systems Inc.Guardian Protection ServicesProfessional Services50050Legacy SystemVerint Impact 360 WFM2014

Source: Apps Run the World, December 2016

Further Readings

The HCM Top 500 report series covers more than 3,000 pages of content, make sure that you don’t miss any of the 500+ profiles by becoming a subscriber. Or you can catch the highlights with the following links:

Methodology

Similar to any of the hundreds of reports that we have published since 2010, HCM Top 500 is a labor of love. Since 2013, our team of researchers have been conducting rigorous research on thousands of HCM vendors, surveying them quarterly, reviewing their products at even shorter intervals because of the compressed Cloud release cycle, and discussing HR vision with their customers to better understand user needs as well as different paths to upgrade and replace their existing systems.

Each year we also attend many industry-wide and vendor-specific user conferences – HR Tech, Dreamforce, SAPPHIRENOW, Oracle Open World, just to name a few, to gauge what customers are looking for.

Throughout this process comes a rich database of more than 2,000 HCM vendors as well as over 50,000 HCM customers that have been touched one form or another through regular surveys, phone and in-person interviews, email exchanges, and social media interactions, etc.

On a proactively basis, we contact the vendors directly to tabulate their latest quarterly and annual revenues by HCM segment, vertical market, revenue type, region, country and customer size.

We supplement their written responses with our own primary research to determine quarterly and yearly growth rates in each of the 22 segments and 21 verticals, in addition to customer wins to ascertain whether these are net new purchases or expansions of existing implementations.

Another dimension of our quantitative research process is through continuous improvement of our customer database, which stores more than one million records on the enterprise software landscape of over 100,000 organizations around the world.

The database provides customer insight and contextual information on what types of HCM, enterprise software systems and other relevant technologies are they running and their propensity to invest further with their current or new suppliers as part of their overall HCM and IT transformation projects to stay competitive, fend off threats from disruptive forces, or comply with internal mandates to improve overall enterprise efficiency.

The result is a combination of supply-side data and demand-generation customer insight that allows our clients to better position themselves in anticipation of the next wave that will reshape the HCM marketplace for years to come.

HCM Market Taxonomy

From hire to retire, HCM continuum extends across 22 markets, 21 verticals
From hire to retire, HCM continuum extends across 22 markets, 21 verticals

Definition of Human Capital Management (HCM) Applications

Core HR and Performance Management
Core HR and Performance ManagementDescription
Personnel & Organization ManagementCore human resource management system, personnel records, HR master file, accruals, organizational development, org chart visualization
PayrollPayroll processing, tax filing, language support, country-level updates, payslip calculations, automatic deductions and other government requirements for proper disbursement of employee compensation.
Benefits AdministrationBenefits and health administration. Plan and design benefits lifecycle, billing and payment. Carrier solutions are also included for integration purposes.
Pension AdministrationPension and retirement fund(401K) administration as well as software that helps manage profit sharing plan, defined benefit plan, or cash balance plan.
ComplianceCompliance, regulatory updates and reporting including such laws as Affordable Care Act, Overtime Regulations, Fair Labor Standards Act
Performance & Goal ManagementHR performance management applications are designed to automate the aggregation and delivery of information pertinent to the linking of job roles and the mission and goals of the organization. More specifically, the system allows users to automate the performance review process by using mechanisms such as training and key performance indicators to continuously track and monitor the progress of an individual employee, work team, and division. Some of the key features include: Assessment of individual career objectives and organizational skills gaps that impede performance and job advancement. Continuous reviews and establishing milestones. 360-degree evaluation and real-time feedback. Performance appraisal automation. Goal setting and tracking. Employee surveys. Alignment of human assets to corporate objectives. Fast tracks for top performers.
Learning & DevelopmentLearning management systems refer to applications that automate the administration, tracking, and reporting of training events. Other tools may include courseware and other delivery, management, tracking, or integrated solutions whose focus is on the learning environment, including learning content management systems. Career development tools include apps for coaching, mentoring, employee development planning, and diagnosing of development needs.
Succession & Leadership PlanningIdentify and address current and potential talent gaps to create succession management reporting. Develop and maintain a continuous supply of internal talent to fill critical job roles. Improve employee engagement through digital tools to advance career path development opportunities.
Compensation ManagementCompensation management applications are designed to automate the process of providing cash, noncash, variable and nonvariable compensation to employees through advanced modeling, reporting, and built-in interfacing to payroll processing systems. Other key features include seamlessly manage compensation budgets and allocation in a single, shared tool. Streamline pay recommendation workflows and approvals. Support multiple pay and incentive practices. Ensure budget compliance and adherence to compensation guidelines. Quota and territory management. Calculation and distribution of commissions, spiffs, royalties, incentives to employees, and channel and business partners. Compensation analysis using internal and external data for retention risk analysis. Linking salary, commission and incentives — cash and noncash — to business objectives. Payroll and payment engine interfaces. Account payables integration.
Talent Acquisition 
Talent AcquisitionDescription
Applicant TrackingApplicant tracking software automates such functions as management of resumes, applicant information, scoring, workflow, matching, search, interview scheduling, job descriptions, EEOC reporting, job postings and notifications
RecruitingRecruiting applications are designed to automate the recruitment process of salaried and hourly employees through screening and skills assessment, as well as automated selection processes to improve hiring pipeline by identifying talent inside or outside the organization. Other key features include: Manage skills inventories. Create and manage job requisitions. Coordinate team collaboration within hiring processes. Video Interviewing, team building and digital coaching.
MarketingApplications designed to attract and engage candidates and employees. Other tasks automate functions such as candidate relationship management apps, career site technology, social recruiting, employee referrals, branding, video engagement, campus recruiting and internal hiring
Contingent Labor ManagementProcessing of hiring of contingent labor, search, skills matching, assessment, interview scheduling, negotiation of rates, approvals, project milestone payments, project completion tracking, performance ratings
SourcingFacilitate resource planning for staffing firms as well as vendor managed system, allowing for front office integration for employment agencies as well as talent acquisition apps designed for staffing firms.
OnboardingApplications designed to deploy workers to appropriate jobs, projects, or teams for accelerated on-boarding.
Workforce Management
Workforce ManagementDescription
Absence and Leave ManagementAbsence management applications offer automated features to support employee leave management, employer authorized leave, Short-Term-Disability/Workers’ Comp coordination, federal and state compliance, customized leave correspondence, medical certification processing, insurance premium payment tracking as well as employee self-service capabilities. Leave Management supports compliance activities related to government regulations such as the Family and Medical Leave Act in the United States and other local leave laws in different countries.
Workforce analyticsWorkforce analytics are used to analyze compensation, benefits, and other employee variables. These applications can also be used to analyze and optimize labor allocation for particular projects.
Fatigue ManagementFatigue Management apps help automate key facets of fatigue risk mitigation, enforcing employee work-hour limits and aligning with fitness for duty best practices. Similar apps may act as electronic work diaries for real-time reporting and compliance with transportation laws.
Hardware (Time Clock)Time capture is the hardware platform that provides authentication features for clock-in and clock-out times, meal and rest breaks, as well as timesheet and payroll reporting and compliance.
Workforce SchedulingProducts are designed to Increase forecasting accuracy by factoring in a variety of methods and historical patterns. Create optimal schedules to meet customer demands, while reducing costs and maximizing resources
Task ManagementTask Management offers labor management capabilities such as task-based and project-based activity tracking as well as measurement and reporting functions against performance standards like engineered labor standards, team standards and reflective standards.
Time & AttendanceTime and Attendance applications are designed to automate employee time tracking in different locations, help reduce overtime expenses, improve payroll accuracy, eliminate pay errors and adjustments, along with the need to simplify and optimize administrative tasks and complex rate calculations by making available accurate and current labor data and full audit trail of payroll data.

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY